Cactus, cucumber, Cactus Plants, 4″ potted plant

$15.00

- +
Categories: ,

Cactus, cucumber, Cactus Plants, 4″ potted plant, Vitaceae, Outdoor Gardening

Name: Cucumber Cactus
Scientific Name: Cissus cactiformis
Family: Vitaceae

Deciduous perennial, climber, with succulent stems up to 5 m long sprouting from large tuberous rootstocks. The stems have 4 angles that bear a continuous, sharp, horny margin, closely resembling a segmented cactus.

Origination: Africa
Recommended Uses: Ornamental
Height: tendril up to 5m
Hardiness: zones: USDA 10-12
Flower Color: Purple
Other Names: Grape Ivy

Growing Instructions: Will take full sun or bright filtered light. Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater
Requires consistently moist soil; do not let dry out between watering

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cactus, cucumber, Cactus Plants, 4″ potted plant”

Your email address will not be published.