Columbine

$9.99

- +

Columbine, Aquilegia, ranunculaceae, 4in Potted Plant, Organic Plants, Heirloom, GMO free

4in Potted Plant

Name: Columbine
Scientific Name: Aquilegia
Family: Ranunculaceae

Known best for their flowers, columbine possesses spurred petals often remarked as resembling eagles or doves. A favorite for humming birds and other pollinators columbine makes a great flowering addition to any garden.

Origination: North America
Recommended Uses: Ornamental
Height: 15 -20 in.
Hardiness: zones: USDA 3
Flower Color: Varies
Other Names: Granny’s Bonnet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Columbine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *