Jewels Of Opar

$9.99

Out of stock

Categories: , , ,

Jewels Of Opar, Talinum paniculatum, Medicinal plants, 4in potted plant, Organic Plants GMO Free

Name: Jewels of Opar
Scientific Name: Talinum Paniculatum

Jewels of Opar are a succulent subshrub in the purslane family, Portulacaceae, that is native to much of the western hemisphere.

Origination: Talinum paniculatum is native to the southern United States, much of Latin America and the Caribbean

Recommended Uses: It is often grown as an ornamental plant.

Height: Subshrub less than a foot
Flower Color: Green with Red Fruits
Uses: Produces tiny, jewel-like fruits
Other Name: Fame Flower

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jewels Of Opar”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *