Senecio Crassissimus

$9.99

- +

Senecio Crassissimus, Asteraceae, 4in Potted, Rooted Plant, Succulent Plant

4in Rooted, Potted Plant

Name: Senecio Crassissimus
Scientific Name: senecio crassissimus
Family: Asteraceae

4in Rooted, Potted Succulent

These succulents are known for their cool green-blue vertical facing leaves with a purple border edge. As a member of the aster family it has golden yellow daisy like flowers. Attractive variety to add to any collection.

Origination: Madagascar
Recommended Uses: Ornamental
Height: 1-2ft (30-60 cm)
Hardiness: zones: USDA 9-10
Flower Color: Yellow
Other Names: lavender steps, vertical leaf, propeller plant

Growing Instructions:
Full to part sun, low watering
Like most succulents well-draining soil is best, and pots should have proper drainage. A weekly watering is usually more than enough. Does well indoors near a sunny windowsill. Freezing temperatures should be avoided, and plants should be brought in during the winter. Established plants can handle full to part sun.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Senecio Crassissimus”

Your email address will not be published.